ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1966


Cincinnati Reds SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 18 +14 +3.56 96.67
RBI graph 81 +43 +1.49 73.60
HR graph 20 +11 +1.19 70.89
2B graph 25 +12 +1.31 68.40
HR% graph .035 +.013 +.68 68.12
ISO graph .164 +.048 +.74 65.11
TB graph 238 +110 +1.18 58.84
BB graph 45 +18 +.91 55.86
SLG% graph .419 +.057 +.60 54.36
3B graph 4 +1 +.54 50.45
H graph 145 +60 +1.03 46.03
RC graph 68.5 +28.4 +.86 42.66
AB/K graph 6.5 -.7 -.15 40.27
RC/PA graph .110 +.014 +.33 36.55
SO graph 87 +36 +1.22 29.87
AVG graph .255 +.009 +.21 29.74
R graph 59 +19 +.65 29.39
OB% graph .309 +.007 +.14 28.68
HBP graph 1 -1 -.45 15.92
GIDP graph 19 +12 +2.30 6.88
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .69 +.27 +.83 84.57
SBR graph .3 +.8 +.48 64.61
SB graph 9 +4 +.50 57.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.59 63.74
SacF graph 4 +1 +.86 58.00
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 160 +58 +1.36 83.42
AB graph 568 +246 +1.28 63.93
PA graph 624 +268 +1.26 61.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.