ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1964


Cincinnati Reds SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 32 +18 +1.86 86.77
IBB graph 10 +6 +1.70 83.43
RBI graph 69 +31 +1.08 58.57
H graph 150 +64 +1.16 55.57
GIDP graph 10 +3 +.62 54.95
BB graph 41 +14 +.76 49.18
TB graph 213 +86 +.96 44.80
HR graph 9 +1 +.16 39.52
HBP graph 2 0 +.03 38.03
HR% graph .015 -.004 -.25 35.00
ISO graph .106 -.004 -.06 33.34
R graph 61 +21 +.72 33.30
RC graph 61.7 +22.0 +.68 32.40
SLG% graph .357 +.005 +.04 26.84
AVG graph .251 +.008 +.16 26.82
AB/K graph 5.4 -1.6 -.37 26.46
RC/PA graph .095 +.002 +.03 22.46
OB% graph .299 .000 .00 22.40
3B graph 2 0 -.24 20.22
SO graph 110 +59 +2.19 8.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 0 +.01 37.39
SB% graph .50 +.10 +.29 36.67
SBR graph -1.2 -.8 -.54 23.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.84 83.95
SacB graph 6 +2 +.57 63.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 163 +60 +1.44 91.98
AB graph 597 +271 +1.51 83.72
PA graph 652 +292 +1.48 80.80

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.