ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1963


Cincinnati Reds SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 6 +2 +.74 63.67
HBP graph 4 +1 +.66 62.44
2B graph 22 +9 +.98 52.09
3B graph 4 +1 +.41 44.86
H graph 133 +49 +.89 36.29
GIDP graph 13 +6 +1.16 33.75
HR graph 7 0 -.09 30.11
AB/K graph 5.6 -1.1 -.33 29.26
RBI graph 48 +12 +.42 27.59
TB graph 184 +59 +.67 26.38
HR% graph .012 -.009 -.51 22.09
ISO graph .090 -.022 -.37 21.48
AVG graph .235 -.001 -.01 19.10
SO graph 101 +48 +1.64 18.41
SLG% graph .326 -.023 -.24 15.37
RC graph 43.6 +5.1 +.16 9.46
BB graph 23 -5 -.26 8.33
R graph 42 +3 +.13 7.74
RC/PA graph .073 -.018 -.40 7.64
OB% graph .270 -.027 -.49 6.52
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 3 -1 -.20 26.85
SB% graph .38 -.04 -.12 16.18
SBR graph -2.1 -1.6 -1.12 10.72
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +4 +1.34 81.34
SacF graph 1 -1 -.64 5.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 158 +53 +1.28 73.14
AB graph 565 +236 +1.27 62.87
PA graph 601 +236 +1.15 50.48

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.