ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1962


Cincinnati Reds SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 31 +18 +1.95 89.12
H graph 173 +89 +1.49 77.08
HBP graph 5 +2 +1.18 75.91
AVG graph .294 +.045 +.85 68.24
TB graph 242 +115 +1.20 59.73
IBB graph 4 +1 +.39 51.72
RC graph 77.4 +35.3 +1.01 51.13
R graph 77 +34 +1.03 50.76
3B graph 4 +1 +.48 48.30
OB% graph .341 +.025 +.42 44.30
SLG% graph .411 +.042 +.39 43.67
HR graph 10 +1 +.14 38.37
RC/PA graph .120 +.017 +.35 38.13
RBI graph 60 +20 +.63 37.80
ISO graph .117 -.003 -.04 33.95
BB graph 39 +8 +.40 32.99
HR% graph .017 -.006 -.33 31.90
AB/K graph 5.9 -1.2 -.32 29.63
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.89 13.23
SO graph 99 +52 +1.94 12.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -2 -.28 22.79
SBR graph -2.4 -2.4 -1.05 11.75
SB% graph .29 -.15 -.43 10.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +6 +2.20 91.98
SacF graph 4 +1 +.70 51.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 589 +277 +1.42 76.07
PA graph 647 +297 +1.37 71.16
G graph 153 +52 +1.20 62.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.