ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Leo Cardenas, 1965


Cincinnati Reds SS

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Leonardo Lazaro (Alfonso) Cardenas
nicknames
Chico
Mr. Automatic
born
1938-12-17
debut
7/25/1960
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1965 #77

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 25 +21 +5.02 99.01
3B graph 11 +8 +2.67 94.24
AVG graph .287 +.048 +1.00 75.33
BB graph 60 +31 +1.40 73.33
OB% graph .355 +.056 +.95 73.10
H graph 160 +76 +1.33 67.20
2B graph 25 +12 +1.20 63.15
SLG% graph .431 +.079 +.77 62.27
TB graph 240 +114 +1.21 60.34
RC/PA graph .127 +.035 +.75 59.84
RC graph 79.7 +40.0 +1.15 58.77
ISO graph .144 +.030 +.47 54.81
HR graph 11 +2 +.29 44.25
HR% graph .020 -.001 -.06 42.85
RBI graph 57 +20 +.67 39.94
R graph 65 +25 +.81 38.04
AB/K graph 5.6 -1.1 -.28 32.33
SO graph 100 +47 +1.51 21.66
HBP graph 1 -1 -.49 14.58
GIDP graph 17 +10 +1.97 11.79
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 1 -3 -.34 19.77
SBR graph -2.1 -1.9 -1.04 11.84
SB% graph .20 -.22 -.61 8.20
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.83 57.37
SacB graph 4 0 +.16 50.68
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 156 +51 +1.21 63.37
PA graph 626 +266 +1.23 58.05
AB graph 557 +234 +1.21 56.99

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.