ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1977


Texas Rangers SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 7 0 -.17 85.81
3B graph 7 +4 +1.37 75.60
HBP graph 4 +1 +.77 65.51
R graph 77 +30 +1.06 52.49
BB graph 47 +14 +.62 43.06
H graph 140 +46 +.88 35.21
SO graph 86 +35 +1.19 30.94
AB/K graph 6.4 -1.3 -.40 24.66
2B graph 19 +3 +.36 21.11
RC graph 59.6 +13.1 +.41 18.79
TB graph 188 +45 +.52 18.70
HR graph 5 -4 -.46 15.53
OB% graph .314 -.008 -.18 15.51
AVG graph .254 -.005 -.13 14.59
RBI graph 46 +2 +.08 13.25
IBB graph 1 -1 -.55 11.13
ISO graph .087 -.042 -.71 9.87
HR% graph .009 -.015 -.81 8.66
SLG% graph .341 -.047 -.57 6.16
RC/PA graph .092 -.018 -.50 5.80
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 27 +20 +2.23 89.77
SB% graph .57 +.11 +.36 44.86
SBR graph -3.9 -3.4 -2.01 2.75
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 40 +35 +7.75 99.98
SacF graph 5 +1 +.69 50.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 648 +256 +1.31 65.41
AB graph 552 +202 +1.16 52.88
G graph 150 +42 +1.09 49.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.