ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1976


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 4 -3 -.76 97.54
BB graph 63 +30 +1.39 73.24
HBP graph 3 0 +.39 52.75
R graph 67 +25 +1.01 49.60
OB% graph .331 +.017 +.44 45.36
RC graph 64.4 +23.1 +.85 42.09
H graph 137 +46 +.93 39.15
RBI graph 52 +13 +.51 32.05
SO graph 80 +31 +1.17 31.46
RC/PA graph .102 +.005 +.17 28.48
AVG graph .256 +.006 +.18 28.45
AB/K graph 6.7 -1.3 -.41 23.98
TB graph 156 +28 +.38 12.11
2B graph 14 0 .00 8.63
3B graph 1 -1 -.59 7.86
HR% graph .002 -.014 -1.00 3.87
HR graph 1 -5 -.76 3.30
SLG% graph .291 -.056 -.86 2.17
IBB graph 0 -2 -.81 2.01
ISO graph .035 -.062 -1.30 0.86
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +9.1 +4.45 98.65
SB graph 54 +45 +3.46 96.10
SB% graph .82 +.30 +.95 89.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 18 +13 +3.33 97.59
SacF graph 11 +7 +2.77 95.91
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 631 +236 +1.26 60.65
G graph 149 +40 +1.08 48.52
AB graph 536 +184 +1.10 47.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.