ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1975


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 7 +4 +2.12 90.23
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.25 70.46
R graph 69 +26 +1.06 52.38
SO graph 71 +22 +.78 46.22
BB graph 50 +15 +.65 44.08
OB% graph .337 +.018 +.41 43.71
H graph 135 +48 +.99 43.50
3B graph 3 0 +.35 42.83
AVG graph .265 +.014 +.38 39.92
AB/K graph 7.2 -.7 -.21 37.00
RC graph 59.5 +17.7 +.63 29.59
IBB graph 2 0 -.22 26.03
RBI graph 46 +6 +.24 19.70
TB graph 168 +40 +.54 19.36
RC/PA graph .101 -.002 -.05 18.91
HR graph 4 -3 -.47 14.79
2B graph 15 +1 +.15 13.02
HR% graph .008 -.013 -.78 9.70
SLG% graph .330 -.035 -.44 9.10
ISO graph .065 -.050 -.86 6.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 24 +17 +1.77 84.57
SB% graph .67 +.21 +.68 75.00
SBR graph .0 +.4 +.23 55.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +15 +3.57 98.11
SacF graph 3 0 +.08 27.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 588 +211 +1.12 48.30
AB graph 509 +175 +1.05 43.25
G graph 137 +33 +.85 26.57

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.