ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1974


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 8 +5 +2.74 94.66
GIDP graph 6 -2 -.41 91.96
AVG graph .290 +.039 +1.08 78.51
R graph 77 +36 +1.50 74.03
H graph 153 +65 +1.36 69.31
OB% graph .347 +.033 +.77 64.24
RC graph 69.8 +29.6 +1.11 56.42
RC/PA graph .119 +.020 +.62 52.52
BB graph 47 +15 +.71 47.11
TB graph 193 +67 +.93 42.97
2B graph 18 +4 +.55 29.80
SLG% graph .366 +.007 +.10 29.58
SO graph 81 +32 +1.23 29.54
AB/K graph 6.5 -1.2 -.36 27.43
IBB graph 2 0 -.19 27.22
RBI graph 41 +2 +.12 14.61
ISO graph .076 -.031 -.62 12.50
HBP graph 0 -2 -.79 5.67
HR graph 2 -5 -.75 3.60
HR% graph .004 -.016 -1.03 3.26
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 34 +27 +3.15 95.04
SBR graph 1.2 +1.6 +1.20 81.40
SB% graph .69 +.19 +.59 66.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 11 +7 +1.87 88.47
SacF graph 2 0 -.29 14.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 527 +191 +1.15 51.72
PA graph 587 +211 +1.12 48.44
G graph 134 +28 +.73 18.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.