ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1972


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 85 +55 +2.39 96.50
H graph 150 +82 +1.72 87.78
2B graph 25 +14 +1.73 83.21
TB graph 203 +105 +1.44 73.10
GIDP graph 9 +2 +.49 60.98
RC graph 59.3 +29.3 +1.11 56.39
AB/K graph 7.1 +.3 +.10 55.09
HR graph 8 +2 +.37 46.76
3B graph 2 0 +.30 40.98
HBP graph 2 0 +.08 40.40
HR% graph .013 -.004 -.27 34.08
AVG graph .240 +.012 +.25 32.46
ISO graph .085 -.010 -.17 28.78
RC/PA graph .087 +.007 +.15 27.82
BB graph 32 +5 +.25 26.39
SLG% graph .325 +.003 +.03 26.17
RBI graph 32 +4 +.17 16.97
SO graph 88 +45 +1.83 14.44
OB% graph .278 -.012 -.20 14.39
IBB graph 0 -3 -.81 1.81
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 52 +48 +6.11 99.50
SBR graph 7.2 +7.5 +5.10 99.08
SB% graph .79 +.43 +1.21 94.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 20 +16 +4.22 99.10
SacF graph 2 0 +.06 26.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 625 +347 +2.03 99.72
PA graph 681 +369 +1.93 99.51
G graph 149 +57 +1.40 87.83

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.