ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1971


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 80 +45 +1.76 83.88
GIDP graph 7 0 -.04 82.00
AB/K graph 8.9 +1.8 +.50 70.87
3B graph 4 +2 +1.16 70.18
H graph 143 +68 +1.36 69.01
SO graph 64 +19 +.78 45.97
TB graph 184 +72 +.93 42.89
2B graph 18 +6 +.80 42.52
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.59
AVG graph .251 +.017 +.32 36.05
RBI graph 47 +14 +.55 33.59
RC graph 56.0 +20.4 +.70 33.45
HR graph 5 -2 -.27 23.25
RC/PA graph .092 +.002 +.04 22.81
SLG% graph .323 -.018 -.19 17.23
BB graph 29 -1 -.05 14.58
HR% graph .009 -.012 -.67 14.40
OB% graph .287 -.015 -.24 13.33
ISO graph .072 -.035 -.60 13.09
IBB graph 1 -2 -.63 8.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.0 +6.3 +3.85 97.87
SB graph 34 +29 +4.04 97.43
SB% graph .83 +.39 +1.13 93.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.49 76.55
SacB graph 3 0 -.09 42.26
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 569 +272 +1.59 89.03
PA graph 609 +274 +1.42 76.07
G graph 134 +39 +.96 36.51

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.