ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1970


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.39 91.61
R graph 97 +58 +1.98 90.07
H graph 168 +89 +1.68 86.02
TB graph 270 +150 +1.74 85.75
2B graph 28 +16 +1.72 83.15
RC graph 91.2 +52.2 +1.63 79.73
HR graph 22 +13 +1.48 76.29
AB/K graph 8.3 +1.3 +.43 68.39
RC/PA graph .140 +.042 +.92 68.31
HR% graph .036 +.013 +.69 68.19
HBP graph 4 +1 +.85 67.71
ISO graph .169 +.051 +.81 67.53
SLG% graph .448 +.088 +.88 67.28
3B graph 4 +2 +1.01 65.78
AVG graph .279 +.037 +.75 62.27
RBI graph 64 +27 +.98 54.75
SO graph 73 +25 +.92 40.69
OB% graph .321 +.009 +.14 29.11
BB graph 36 +3 +.13 21.40
IBB graph 1 -2 -.54 11.69
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +7.0 +4.69 98.84
SB graph 42 +37 +4.96 98.66
SB% graph .81 +.40 +1.17 94.43
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.76 54.02
SacB graph 3 0 +.07 48.24
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 603 +298 +1.62 90.63
PA graph 650 +305 +1.47 79.96
G graph 147 +47 +1.12 52.66

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.