ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1969


Oakland Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.34 89.88
AB/K graph 8.8 +1.8 +.54 72.05
HBP graph 4 +1 +.83 67.01
H graph 142 +67 +1.30 65.26
R graph 71 +34 +1.18 59.04
SO graph 62 +17 +.68 50.57
AVG graph .260 +.022 +.47 45.44
3B graph 2 0 +.13 35.43
RC graph 59.6 +22.5 +.71 33.91
RC/PA graph .101 +.005 +.10 25.65
TB graph 167 +54 +.64 25.08
2B graph 15 +3 +.44 24.60
IBB graph 2 -1 -.31 22.49
OB% graph .302 -.007 -.12 17.44
BB graph 30 -2 -.09 13.40
HR graph 2 -5 -.60 8.95
SLG% graph .305 -.047 -.47 8.40
HR% graph .004 -.019 -.97 4.43
RBI graph 25 -9 -.33 3.41
ISO graph .046 -.070 -1.05 2.99
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 13.8 +13.9 +7.15 99.83
SB graph 62 +57 +5.95 99.38
SB% graph .89 +.44 +1.26 95.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 10 +7 +2.61 94.73
SacF graph 1 -1 -.57 7.45
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 547 +252 +1.41 75.21
PA graph 592 +258 +1.27 61.83
G graph 135 +38 +.92 32.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.