ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1968


Oakland Athletics SS, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 177 +105 +2.21 98.14
R graph 87 +54 +2.28 95.33
3B graph 9 +6 +2.80 95.11
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.23 87.69
RC graph 82.8 +50.5 +1.88 87.07
TB graph 232 +125 +1.67 83.12
2B graph 25 +14 +1.69 82.18
AVG graph .276 +.050 +1.10 79.56
AB/K graph 9.3 +2.7 +.83 79.00
RC/PA graph .117 +.033 +.78 61.34
OB% graph .330 +.039 +.68 59.38
BB graph 50 +21 +.96 57.89
HBP graph 4 +1 +.48 55.72
SO graph 69 +19 +.66 51.27
SLG% graph .361 +.032 +.35 41.41
RBI graph 38 +8 +.35 24.64
ISO graph .086 -.018 -.30 23.95
HR graph 4 -2 -.33 20.54
IBB graph 2 -1 -.35 20.45
HR% graph .006 -.013 -.75 11.28
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 62 +57 +6.91 99.78
SBR graph 5.4 +5.6 +4.68 98.83
SB% graph .74 +.33 +.97 89.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 +5 +1.68 86.27
SacF graph 3 0 +.45 42.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 642 +340 +1.96 99.33
PA graph 707 +369 +1.90 99.27
G graph 159 +59 +1.43 91.46

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.