ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1967


Kansas City Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 3 -3 -.67 96.59
2B graph 29 +17 +2.12 92.06
R graph 85 +49 +1.95 89.22
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.59 84.09
3B graph 6 +3 +1.68 81.98
H graph 149 +73 +1.53 78.83
AB/K graph 7.3 +1.3 +.53 71.73
TB graph 199 +86 +1.10 54.20
RC graph 64.8 +30.1 +1.04 52.86
AVG graph .248 +.022 +.46 45.03
SO graph 82 +28 +.97 38.87
RC/PA graph .100 +.015 +.36 38.44
OB% graph .297 +.007 +.13 28.49
BB graph 36 +6 +.28 27.49
IBB graph 2 0 -.27 24.39
SLG% graph .331 -.002 -.02 23.79
ISO graph .083 -.024 -.41 19.95
HR graph 3 -4 -.51 12.14
RBI graph 32 0 -.03 9.73
HR% graph .005 -.015 -.90 6.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 55 +50 +7.57 99.90
SBR graph 6.9 +7.4 +5.40 99.26
SB% graph .77 +.37 +1.13 93.66
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 -.11 41.36
SacF graph 2 0 -.00 24.14
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 601 +290 +1.68 93.56
PA graph 649 +300 +1.54 85.85
G graph 147 +44 +1.08 48.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.