ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1966


Kansas City Athletics SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 10 +7 +3.03 96.28
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.24 87.96
2B graph 29 +16 +1.91 87.82
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.32 79.65
R graph 82 +42 +1.62 79.38
H graph 153 +72 +1.49 77.18
AB/K graph 8.0 +1.2 +.39 66.98
AVG graph .267 +.031 +.80 65.13
RC graph 71.0 +32.3 +1.15 58.37
TB graph 217 +91 +1.14 56.26
RC/PA graph .117 +.022 +.59 51.26
SO graph 72 +19 +.66 51.10
SLG% graph .379 +.019 +.22 34.87
ISO graph .112 -.012 -.19 27.89
OB% graph .302 +.001 +.03 23.57
RBI graph 42 +5 +.20 18.34
HR graph 5 -3 -.41 17.63
HR% graph .009 -.015 -.81 8.97
BB graph 25 -5 -.26 8.40
IBB graph 1 -2 -.68 6.71
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.6 +9.9 +6.89 99.81
SB graph 52 +47 +5.90 99.35
SB% graph .84 +.40 +1.16 94.31
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -2 -.68 19.53
SacF graph 2 0 -.19 17.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 573 +247 +1.43 77.08
PA graph 606 +242 +1.25 60.29
G graph 142 +36 +.93 33.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.