ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1965


Kansas City Athletics SS, OF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 12 +9 +4.05 98.90
HBP graph 9 +7 +3.65 97.48
GIDP graph 5 -2 -.40 91.71
H graph 156 +76 +1.57 81.05
AB/K graph 8.1 +1.4 +.46 69.45
RC graph 76.5 +38.0 +1.34 67.66
TB graph 221 +99 +1.27 63.99
2B graph 23 +10 +1.18 62.63
AVG graph .270 +.034 +.71 59.90
R graph 67 +28 +1.08 53.34
RC/PA graph .121 +.026 +.61 51.96
SO graph 71 +19 +.72 48.77
OB% graph .326 +.024 +.43 44.98
SLG% graph .382 +.026 +.28 37.86
BB graph 41 +9 +.43 34.14
ISO graph .112 -.009 -.15 29.74
HR graph 6 -2 -.31 22.00
RBI graph 42 +6 +.24 19.88
HR% graph .010 -.014 -.78 10.16
IBB graph 0 -3 -.96 0.21
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 51 +46 +6.78 99.71
SBR graph 3.9 +3.9 +3.19 96.53
SB% graph .73 +.27 +.76 80.18
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 -.12 40.83
SacF graph 3 0 +.29 35.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 578 +260 +1.51 83.63
PA graph 634 +277 +1.43 76.72
G graph 144 +40 +1.00 39.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.