ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bert Campaneris, 1973


Oakland Athletics SS

Babe Ruth Award

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dagoberto (Blanco) Campaneris
nickname
Campy
born
1942-03-09
debut
7/23/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1965 #42
1966 #94
1967 #15
1968 #32
1969 #89
1972 #72

Stolen Base Runs
1966 #28
1967 #107
1969 #25
1972 #133

Plate Appearances
1968 #111
1972 #74

At-Bats
1968 #102
1972 #43

Sacrifice Bunts
1972 #119
1977 #2

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 89 +46 +1.85 86.59
3B graph 6 +3 +1.82 84.92
GIDP graph 10 +1 +.33 67.72
HBP graph 4 +1 +.81 66.53
H graph 150 +61 +1.27 63.51
AB/K graph 7.6 +.1 +.04 51.48
BB graph 50 +15 +.70 46.45
SO graph 79 +29 +1.05 35.61
RC graph 62.7 +20.2 +.73 35.54
TB graph 191 +60 +.81 35.18
2B graph 17 +3 +.43 24.05
RBI graph 46 +6 +.23 19.55
AVG graph .250 -.004 -.10 15.46
IBB graph 1 -1 -.51 12.00
HR graph 4 -4 -.53 11.34
OB% graph .308 -.014 -.31 11.12
RC/PA graph .093 -.011 -.33 9.50
HR% graph .007 -.015 -.93 5.45
ISO graph .068 -.048 -.90 5.40
SLG% graph .318 -.052 -.68 4.27
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 4.2 +4.6 +3.00 95.89
SB graph 34 +28 +3.19 95.19
SB% graph .77 +.33 +1.04 91.61
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.16 89.31
SacB graph 9 +5 +1.81 87.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 601 +261 +1.57 87.78
PA graph 671 +290 +1.55 86.01
G graph 151 +47 +1.21 63.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.