ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Burns, 1925


Cleveland Indians 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Henry Burns
nickname
Tioga George
born
1893-01-31
Niles, OH USA
debut
4/14/1914
died
1978-01-07
Kirkland, WA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1918 #49

Total Bases
1918 #137

Doubles
1926 #53

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 41 +25 +2.08 91.41
AVG graph .336 +.056 +.97 74.14
SO graph 24 +3 +.23 69.18
SLG% graph .473 +.087 +.86 66.34
RBI graph 79 +38 +1.20 63.31
H graph 164 +77 +1.26 62.25
RC/PA graph .161 +.036 +.77 60.59
TB graph 231 +108 +1.20 59.88
ISO graph .137 +.031 +.55 58.02
HBP graph 3 +1 +.44 55.09
AB/K graph 20.3 +1.6 +.09 54.54
RC graph 84.1 +37.3 +1.00 50.87
HR% graph .012 +.002 +.12 49.94
HR graph 6 +2 +.37 46.71
OB% graph .371 +.025 +.40 43.19
R graph 69 +24 +.70 31.90
3B graph 4 0 +.03 30.08
BB graph 24 -6 -.26 8.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 16 +10 +1.68 83.32
SB% graph .59 +.13 +.45 55.33
SBR graph -1.8 -.8 -.47 26.30
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 8 -2 -.27 36.72
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 488 +195 +1.07 45.04
G graph 127 +36 +.90 31.18
PA graph 523 +187 +.90 30.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.