ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Burns, 1924


Cleveland Indians 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Henry Burns
nickname
Tioga George
born
1893-01-31
Niles, OH USA
debut
4/14/1914
died
1978-01-07
Kirkland, WA USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
1918 #49

Total Bases
1918 #137

Doubles
1926 #53

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 15 +12 +4.57 98.88
2B graph 37 +21 +1.69 82.26
SO graph 27 +6 +.43 60.34
ISO graph .128 +.031 +.59 59.73
SLG% graph .437 +.062 +.66 57.24
AB/K graph 17.1 +1.3 +.13 56.75
RC/PA graph .148 +.028 +.63 53.29
AVG graph .310 +.031 +.58 52.48
RBI graph 68 +28 +.84 48.32
HR% graph .009 +.001 +.07 48.15
OB% graph .370 +.027 +.42 44.29
RC graph 78.5 +32.2 +.86 42.45
TB graph 202 +81 +.90 40.89
HR graph 4 +1 +.19 40.33
3B graph 5 +1 +.27 40.14
H graph 143 +54 +.88 35.90
R graph 64 +19 +.59 26.36
BB graph 29 0 -.03 15.09
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .74 +.29 +.93 88.30
SBR graph 1.2 +2.2 +1.42 84.59
SB graph 14 +8 +1.27 76.85
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 23 +11 +1.37 81.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 129 +38 +.89 30.00
AB graph 462 +164 +.87 28.39
PA graph 529 +187 +.86 27.84

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.