ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1890


Cleveland Infants OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .373 +.116 +2.19 98.73
OB% graph .459 +.125 +2.11 97.88
2B graph 40 +26 +2.65 97.56
RC/PA graph .217 +.096 +2.08 96.73
SLG% graph .517 +.168 +1.91 93.96
RC graph 123.7 +73.7 +2.04 90.59
H graph 184 +94 +1.74 88.62
TB graph 255 +131 +1.66 82.77
ISO graph .144 +.051 +1.21 79.43
BB graph 75 +39 +1.51 76.79
RBI graph 93 +44 +1.39 69.88
R graph 112 +50 +1.24 62.04
HR% graph .010 +.003 +.38 59.23
HR graph 5 +2 +.75 58.83
SO graph 36 +11 +.85 43.45
3B graph 8 +1 +.30 41.23
AB/K graph 13.7 -1.3 -.14 40.73
HBP graph 3 0 -.13 31.65
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.5 +5.4 +.99 77.26
SB graph 35 +18 +.99 70.71
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.30 37.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 571 +207 +1.11 47.24
AB graph 493 +168 +1.01 40.03
G graph 118 +35 +.95 35.07

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.