ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1888


Louisville Colonels OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .313 +.087 +1.81 96.21
OB% graph .380 +.098 +1.83 95.65
RC/PA graph .172 +.078 +1.86 94.51
SLG% graph .436 +.138 +1.83 92.83
ISO graph .123 +.051 +1.35 82.59
2B graph 22 +12 +1.57 78.27
RBI graph 72 +37 +1.49 73.83
HR% graph .008 +.004 +.75 69.81
RC graph 72.8 +37.9 +1.31 66.28
3B graph 8 +3 +.89 62.06
HR graph 3 +1 +.70 57.33
TB graph 167 +71 +1.07 52.20
BB graph 37 +15 +.83 52.19
H graph 120 +47 +.98 42.44
HBP graph 4 0 -.01 36.38
R graph 58 +12 +.35 15.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 10.8 +3.6 +.51 65.29
SB graph 36 +12 +.51 57.35
SB% graph 1.00 +.02 +.16 25.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 99 +20 +.50 6.51
PA graph 424 +96 +.53 6.27
AB graph 383 +80 +.48 5.28

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.