ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1887


Louisville Colonels OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .402 +.142 +2.84 99.82
RC/PA graph .252 +.128 +2.70 99.25
OB% graph .464 +.142 +2.46 99.19
H graph 220 +126 +2.21 98.11
RC graph 153.6 +101.6 +2.63 97.64
SLG% graph .547 +.201 +2.34 97.51
TB graph 299 +172 +2.12 94.49
RBI graph 118 +69 +2.12 89.94
2B graph 35 +20 +1.87 87.05
3B graph 16 +9 +1.82 85.05
ISO graph .144 +.059 +1.36 82.91
R graph 137 +73 +1.66 80.66
HBP graph 8 +4 +.99 71.93
BB graph 55 +25 +1.14 64.66
HR graph 4 +2 +.80 60.13
HR% graph .007 +.002 +.39 59.40
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 30.9 +21.1 +2.21 92.23
SB graph 103 +70 +2.21 89.54
SB% graph 1.00 +.01 +.09 22.81
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 610 +237 +1.24 59.12
G graph 134 +47 +1.16 57.45
AB graph 547 +207 +1.20 56.40

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.