ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1886


Louisville Colonels OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .340 +.110 +2.22 98.84
RC/PA graph .172 +.078 +1.81 93.82
OB% graph .389 +.098 +1.66 93.62
SLG% graph .441 +.139 +1.74 91.33
2B graph 29 +17 +2.02 90.42
H graph 159 +79 +1.61 82.94
RC graph 86.5 +48.8 +1.67 81.30
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.32 79.46
TB graph 206 +100 +1.45 73.45
ISO graph .101 +.028 +.78 66.45
RBI graph 68 +31 +1.26 65.52
HR% graph .004 +.001 +.14 50.71
HR graph 2 0 +.33 45.38
R graph 86 +32 +.92 44.63
3B graph 6 0 +.11 34.22
BB graph 30 +3 +.18 23.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 7.8 +3.0 +.72 71.53
SB graph 26 +9 +.72 64.30
SB% graph 1.00 +.05 +.23 31.02
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 467 +142 +.85 27.18
PA graph 504 +150 +.82 24.84
G graph 112 +28 +.71 16.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.