ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1885


Louisville Colonels OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .362 +.127 +2.55 99.58
2B graph 34 +24 +3.38 99.57
H graph 174 +104 +2.43 99.34
RC/PA graph .191 +.108 +2.62 99.11
RC graph 96.7 +68.2 +2.97 99.05
TB graph 255 +162 +2.62 98.98
SLG% graph .530 +.224 +2.68 98.86
OB% graph .393 +.114 +2.13 97.94
HR% graph .019 +.015 +2.76 97.22
HR graph 9 +7 +3.46 96.96
ISO graph .168 +.096 +2.43 96.49
RBI graph 73 +42 +2.03 88.26
R graph 98 +54 +1.82 85.89
3B graph 10 +5 +1.05 67.08
BB graph 25 +9 +.86 53.67
HBP graph 0 -2 -1.00 0.38
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 481 +202 +1.43 77.07
PA graph 506 +209 +1.38 72.69
G graph 112 +41 +1.22 65.18

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.