ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1884


Louisville Eclipse 3B, OF, 1B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 33 +24 +3.44 99.62
H graph 150 +92 +2.30 98.74
AVG graph .336 +.109 +2.09 98.28
TB graph 211 +132 +2.30 96.78
RC graph 74.5 +51.7 +2.50 96.61
RC/PA graph .161 +.084 +1.94 95.41
SLG% graph .472 +.168 +1.93 94.07
R graph 101 +64 +2.18 93.76
OB% graph .357 +.092 +1.66 93.70
RBI graph 47 +39 +2.08 89.25
ISO graph .136 +.059 +1.29 81.48
HR graph 4 +2 +1.34 73.52
HR% graph .009 +.005 +.67 67.71
3B graph 8 +3 +.82 59.77
HBP graph 2 0 -.15 30.63
BB graph 13 +2 +.26 26.78
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 447 +207 +1.54 85.38
PA graph 462 +209 +1.47 80.02
G graph 103 +41 +1.29 74.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.