ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Pete Browning, 1883


Louisville Eclipse OF, SS, 3B, 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Louis Rogers Browning
nickname
Gladiator
born
1861-06-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/2/1882
died
1905-09-10
Louisville, KY USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

On-Base Percentage
1882 #12
1887 #124

Runs Created
1882 #149
1885 #145

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
1882 #43
1885 #135
1887 #114

Batting Average
1882 #35
1885 #64
1887 #28

Doubles
1884 #58
1885 #65

Hits
1885 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .378 +.106 +2.09 97.79
AVG graph .338 +.096 +1.95 97.45
RC/PA graph .165 +.081 +2.02 96.13
SLG% graph .464 +.149 +1.81 92.52
RC graph 62.8 +37.6 +1.99 89.60
R graph 95 +54 +1.92 88.54
HR% graph .011 +.008 +1.21 81.04
ISO graph .126 +.052 +1.20 79.17
BB graph 23 +12 +1.47 75.64
TB graph 166 +79 +1.49 75.55
HR graph 4 +2 +1.41 75.08
H graph 121 +54 +1.43 73.41
3B graph 9 +4 +1.19 71.03
2B graph 15 +6 +.98 51.80
RBI graph 0 -12 -.60 0.63
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 381 +109 +.81 23.98
AB graph 358 +97 +.75 20.11
G graph 84 +19 +.67 13.93

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.