ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1894


Baltimore Orioles 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 9 -8 -.81 97.10
3B graph 23 +15 +2.57 93.44
2B graph 39 +23 +2.19 93.15
AB/K graph 58.3 +35.2 +1.87 92.87
ISO graph .213 +.097 +1.91 91.98
SLG% graph .560 +.143 +1.64 89.65
RBI graph 128 +73 +2.00 87.60
RC/PA graph .218 +.065 +1.46 87.45
TB graph 294 +156 +1.78 86.97
RC graph 130.0 +72.3 +1.76 83.86
R graph 137 +72 +1.59 78.14
OB% graph .425 +.058 +1.03 76.12
HR graph 9 +5 +1.42 75.09
BB graph 67 +35 +1.40 73.53
AVG graph .347 +.046 +.94 73.05
H graph 182 +84 +1.42 72.68
HR% graph .017 +.007 +.80 71.31
HBP graph 5 +1 +.42 54.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 11.4 +6.2 +1.19 81.36
SB graph 38 +20 +1.19 75.45
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 597 +249 +1.32 66.49
AB graph 525 +212 +1.26 62.21
G graph 123 +42 +1.11 51.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.