ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1892


Brooklyn Grooms 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 124 +82 +3.13 98.97
RC graph 132.2 +88.6 +2.70 98.09
OB% graph .432 +.133 +2.10 97.83
AVG graph .335 +.105 +2.01 97.79
HBP graph 16 +12 +3.59 97.36
RC/PA graph .192 +.096 +2.09 96.80
H graph 197 +109 +2.06 96.36
SLG% graph .480 +.173 +2.14 96.26
TB graph 282 +165 +2.25 96.21
3B graph 20 +14 +2.94 95.90
2B graph 30 +18 +2.24 93.78
ISO graph .145 +.068 +1.80 90.74
R graph 121 +68 +1.93 88.79
BB graph 84 +49 +1.93 86.40
AB/K graph 19.6 +7.3 +1.03 83.12
SO graph 30 -2 -.14 82.50
HR graph 5 +2 +1.00 65.65
HR% graph .009 +.002 +.41 60.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.3 +3.9 +.75 72.19
SB graph 31 +12 +.75 65.05
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 152 +58 +1.36 84.01
PA graph 688 +296 +1.47 80.38
AB graph 588 +234 +1.30 65.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.