ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1890


Boston Reds 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .466 +.133 +2.24 98.47
HBP graph 18 +14 +3.81 97.82
SO graph 17 -7 -.60 94.22
2B graph 36 +22 +2.25 93.93
BB graph 99 +63 +2.43 93.30
RC/PA graph .196 +.075 +1.62 90.99
AVG graph .330 +.073 +1.38 89.35
AB/K graph 27.1 +12.0 +1.30 87.22
RC graph 112.8 +62.8 +1.74 83.33
SLG% graph .454 +.105 +1.20 79.12
RBI graph 97 +48 +1.51 74.33
R graph 117 +55 +1.36 68.14
ISO graph .124 +.031 +.74 65.15
H graph 152 +62 +1.15 55.01
TB graph 209 +85 +1.08 52.73
3B graph 9 +2 +.49 48.68
HR% graph .002 -.005 -.71 12.76
HR graph 1 -1 -.55 10.62
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.4 +3.3 +.61 68.28
SB graph 28 +11 +.61 60.65
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.30 37.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 577 +213 +1.14 49.81
G graph 123 +40 +1.08 48.01
AB graph 460 +135 +.82 24.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.