ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1886


Detroit Wolverines 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 16 -20 -1.15 99.58
SLG% graph .581 +.259 +2.95 99.42
2B graph 40 +27 +3.23 99.38
OB% graph .445 +.161 +2.56 99.32
RC/PA graph .226 +.132 +2.73 99.30
AVG graph .370 +.132 +2.39 99.28
RC graph 125.6 +90.2 +3.02 99.21
ISO graph .211 +.127 +3.13 99.13
TB graph 284 +179 +2.63 99.01
R graph 139 +92 +2.68 98.60
H graph 181 +104 +2.21 98.12
AB/K graph 30.6 +21.0 +3.33 97.96
HR graph 11 +8 +3.27 96.28
HR% graph .022 +.016 +2.41 95.42
3B graph 15 +10 +2.58 93.51
BB graph 66 +44 +2.31 91.99
RBI graph 72 +37 +1.46 72.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.3 +2.7 +.72 71.47
SB graph 21 +8 +.72 64.22
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 555 +229 +1.47 80.18
AB graph 489 +185 +1.29 64.68
G graph 121 +41 +1.19 61.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.