ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1885


Buffalo Bisons 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 10 -16 -1.19 99.65
AVG graph .359 +.129 +2.49 99.50
RC/PA graph .198 +.120 +2.78 99.38
SLG% graph .543 +.239 +2.85 99.25
OB% graph .408 +.139 +2.40 99.05
2B graph 32 +21 +2.86 98.52
AB/K graph 40.7 +29.1 +3.30 97.89
ISO graph .184 +.111 +2.67 97.82
RC graph 87.3 +61.7 +2.65 97.75
TB graph 221 +135 +2.27 96.51
H graph 146 +81 +1.96 94.64
HR graph 7 +5 +2.46 91.10
HR% graph .017 +.012 +1.88 90.97
3B graph 11 +7 +2.03 87.78
R graph 87 +49 +1.65 80.48
RBI graph 59 +32 +1.63 78.06
BB graph 34 +18 +1.20 67.05
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 441 +162 +1.14 49.55
AB graph 407 +144 +1.09 46.52
G graph 98 +30 +.94 34.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.