ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1884


Buffalo Bisons 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .236 +.155 +2.92 98.68
SLG% graph .563 +.250 +2.47 98.16
SO graph 20 -18 -.89 98.06
RC/PA graph .192 +.111 +2.21 97.60
3B graph 15 +11 +2.86 95.42
HR% graph .035 +.027 +2.29 94.63
AVG graph .327 +.095 +1.64 94.45
OB% graph .378 +.109 +1.70 94.16
AB/K graph 19.9 +10.5 +1.57 90.51
RC graph 82.6 +51.7 +2.00 89.88
HR graph 14 +10 +2.23 88.56
TB graph 224 +120 +1.78 86.86
RBI graph 79 +45 +1.96 86.65
BB graph 33 +16 +1.23 68.28
2B graph 22 +10 +1.28 67.24
H graph 130 +54 +1.22 59.57
R graph 82 +34 +1.09 53.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 431 +113 +.75 19.49
AB graph 398 +96 +.68 14.86
G graph 94 +18 +.54 7.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.