ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1883


Buffalo Bisons 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .374 +.127 +2.26 98.95
RBI graph 97 +64 +3.09 98.90
RC/PA graph .206 +.117 +2.43 98.61
SLG% graph .572 +.238 +2.48 98.19
OB% graph .397 +.124 +2.08 97.70
RC graph 90.8 +59.5 +2.62 97.55
3B graph 17 +12 +3.04 96.30
SO graph 17 -11 -.73 96.23
TB graph 243 +137 +2.24 95.99
ISO graph .198 +.110 +2.35 95.92
H graph 159 +82 +1.98 94.99
2B graph 41 +25 +2.31 94.71
AB/K graph 25.0 +12.8 +1.68 91.54
HR% graph .007 +.004 +.71 68.86
R graph 85 +38 +1.37 68.29
HR graph 3 +1 +.85 61.75
BB graph 16 +4 +.55 39.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 425 +132 +1.04 41.94
PA graph 441 +137 +1.03 40.66
G graph 98 +26 +.89 30.03

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.