ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1882


Buffalo Bisons 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 7 -14 -1.43 99.95
AVG graph .368 +.132 +2.40 99.29
OB% graph .403 +.141 +2.46 99.18
RC/PA graph .199 +.119 +2.58 99.02
AB/K graph 50.1 +37.0 +4.12 98.95
SLG% graph .547 +.231 +2.49 98.23
RC graph 74.1 +49.9 +2.66 97.85
ISO graph .179 +.099 +2.17 94.48
HR% graph .017 +.013 +2.26 94.43
TB graph 192 +107 +2.10 94.22
HR graph 6 +4 +2.80 93.65
H graph 129 +66 +1.90 93.47
RBI graph 63 +36 +2.11 89.75
3B graph 11 +6 +1.82 84.96
BB graph 21 +11 +1.56 77.94
2B graph 23 +12 +1.54 77.14
R graph 71 +34 +1.45 71.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 372 +115 +1.02 39.62
AB graph 351 +104 +.96 35.28
G graph 84 +23 +.94 34.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.