ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dan Brouthers, 1881


Buffalo Bisons OF, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dennis Joseph Brouthers
nickname
Big Dan
born
1858-05-08
Sylvan Lake, NY USA
debut
6/23/1879
died
1932-08-02
E.Orange, NJ USA
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .030 +.027 +5.52 99.91
ISO graph .222 +.151 +3.95 99.82
HR graph 8 +7 +5.24 99.68
SLG% graph .541 +.217 +2.72 98.98
RC/PA graph .180 +.091 +2.20 97.58
OB% graph .361 +.079 +1.48 90.57
3B graph 9 +5 +2.06 87.95
AVG graph .319 +.066 +1.32 87.79
RC graph 51.8 +26.4 +1.59 78.51
TB graph 146 +60 +1.42 71.77
RBI graph 45 +19 +1.29 66.60
SO graph 22 +3 +.37 63.50
R graph 60 +24 +1.20 60.05
BB graph 18 +7 +.94 57.20
2B graph 18 +6 +1.02 54.01
AB/K graph 12.3 -5.9 -.44 22.70
H graph 86 +20 +.67 21.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 288 +26 +.27 1.45
AB graph 270 +19 +.20 1.23
G graph 65 +2 +.11 0.94

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.