ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1993


Kansas City Royals DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.14 73.48
AB/K graph 8.4 +1.5 +.44 68.73
2B graph 31 +13 +1.27 66.61
HR graph 19 +9 +1.01 65.90
SO graph 67 +10 +.31 65.71
HR% graph .034 +.009 +.47 61.92
TB graph 243 +101 +1.20 59.84
ISO graph .168 +.035 +.55 57.98
RBI graph 75 +29 +1.00 55.46
H graph 149 +56 +1.10 51.23
3B graph 3 +1 +.48 48.50
SLG% graph .434 +.041 +.49 48.30
HBP graph 3 0 +.06 39.40
RC graph 70.8 +23.2 +.71 33.95
R graph 69 +21 +.73 33.51
AVG graph .266 +.006 +.17 27.83
RC/PA graph .116 +.002 +.06 23.44
BB graph 39 +3 +.13 21.30
OB% graph .312 -.017 -.37 9.34
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.34 6.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 7 0 +.01 37.60
SBR graph -.9 -.6 -.32 31.64
SB% graph .58 +.07 +.22 30.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +6 +2.50 93.70
SacB graph 0 -2 -.89 4.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 560 +216 +1.27 62.56
PA graph 612 +224 +1.15 50.44
G graph 145 +41 +1.03 43.37

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.