ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1992


Kansas City Royals DH, 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 35 +19 +1.90 87.54
H graph 169 +81 +1.59 82.29
3B graph 5 +3 +1.57 79.85
AVG graph .285 +.034 +1.05 77.68
HBP graph 6 +3 +1.20 76.57
IBB graph 6 +3 +.89 67.68
AB/K graph 8.6 +1.3 +.37 66.33
TB graph 235 +104 +1.29 65.37
SO graph 69 +16 +.50 57.90
RC graph 73.7 +30.8 +1.03 52.25
SLG% graph .397 +.029 +.42 44.99
RBI graph 61 +20 +.72 42.09
RC/PA graph .116 +.011 +.37 39.25
OB% graph .330 +.009 +.23 33.95
ISO graph .111 -.005 -.09 32.08
HR graph 7 0 -.10 29.81
GIDP graph 15 +7 +1.32 28.02
HR% graph .012 -.009 -.51 22.16
R graph 55 +12 +.44 18.95
BB graph 35 +1 +.05 18.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 0 +.04 38.92
SB% graph .57 +.05 +.17 27.49
SBR graph -1.2 -1.2 -.56 22.96
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.25 33.55
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.57
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 592 +256 +1.46 79.79
PA graph 637 +258 +1.31 65.23
G graph 152 +48 +1.20 62.45

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.