ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1991


Kansas City Royals DH, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 40 +23 +2.26 94.20
IBB graph 10 +7 +1.89 86.19
BB graph 58 +23 +.99 59.00
R graph 77 +32 +1.12 55.78
SO graph 75 +18 +.56 55.06
ISO graph .147 +.020 +.35 50.23
AB/K graph 6.7 -.1 -.02 48.31
SLG% graph .402 +.023 +.30 38.67
RBI graph 61 +18 +.65 38.61
HR graph 10 +1 +.14 38.41
HR% graph .020 -.003 -.17 38.30
TB graph 203 +67 +.81 34.98
RC graph 63.7 +19.1 +.62 29.26
OB% graph .327 +.006 +.14 29.00
H graph 129 +39 +.78 28.46
3B graph 2 0 -.00 28.01
RC/PA graph .111 +.004 +.11 26.11
AVG graph .255 +.002 +.07 22.64
GIDP graph 20 +12 +2.17 8.54
HBP graph 0 -2 -1.04 0.06
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.53 +1.58 98.84
SBR graph .6 +.7 +.39 61.18
SB graph 2 -4 -.45 13.29
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +2.03 86.92
SacB graph 1 -2 -.59 24.60
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 572 +188 +.99 37.24
AB graph 505 +164 +.97 36.16
G graph 131 +24 +.63 11.98

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.