ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1990


Kansas City Royals 1B, DH, OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +29 +2.90 98.67
AVG graph .329 +.076 +2.07 98.11
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.36 95.85
RC/PA graph .168 +.062 +1.90 94.99
H graph 179 +93 +1.93 94.00
SLG% graph .515 +.141 +1.87 93.40
RC graph 101.9 +60.3 +2.16 92.65
TB graph 280 +152 +1.99 92.13
OB% graph .387 +.067 +1.55 91.98
3B graph 7 +5 +2.18 89.48
RBI graph 87 +47 +1.85 83.81
R graph 82 +40 +1.60 78.28
ISO graph .186 +.065 +1.16 78.11
AB/K graph 8.6 +1.6 +.49 70.41
SO graph 63 +9 +.29 66.83
BB graph 56 +23 +1.00 59.75
HR graph 14 +6 +.77 59.31
HR% graph .026 +.004 +.23 54.03
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.87 13.54
HBP graph 0 -2 -1.04 0.13
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .82 +.32 +.95 88.91
SBR graph 1.5 +1.6 +.86 74.57
SB graph 9 +2 +.27 48.68
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.56 77.90
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 544 +216 +1.29 65.15
PA graph 607 +239 +1.26 61.45
G graph 142 +38 +.98 38.53

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.