ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1987


Kansas City Royals 1B, DH, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.89 97.37
OB% graph .388 +.065 +1.37 88.03
SO graph 47 -11 -.32 87.69
RC/PA graph .161 +.045 +1.22 80.56
AB/K graph 9.1 +2.5 +.86 79.78
BB graph 72 +37 +1.56 78.11
HR% graph .052 +.020 +1.03 77.11
SLG% graph .496 +.090 +1.08 75.15
ISO graph .206 +.056 +.91 70.73
AVG graph .290 +.034 +.85 67.95
HR graph 22 +10 +.98 65.19
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.49 60.65
RBI graph 78 +31 +1.02 56.26
RC graph 81.9 +33.1 +1.00 50.48
R graph 71 +22 +.73 33.62
TB graph 212 +65 +.73 30.63
3B graph 2 0 -.01 27.74
H graph 124 +33 +.63 19.44
HBP graph 1 -1 -.40 18.73
2B graph 18 +1 +.18 14.25
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.15 +.43 54.51
SBR graph .0 -.3 -.13 39.99
SB graph 6 -1 -.15 29.80
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.20 90.05
SacB graph 0 -2 -.79 9.55
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 508 +124 +.64 12.06
AB graph 427 +85 +.49 5.58
G graph 115 +10 +.25 1.79

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.