ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1983


Kansas City Royals 3B, 1B, OF, RF, LF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .562 +.177 +2.32 97.38
RC/PA graph .181 +.072 +2.13 97.15
IBB graph 13 +10 +3.29 95.69
ISO graph .252 +.126 +2.26 95.24
2B graph 38 +21 +2.12 92.12
HR% graph .054 +.032 +1.88 91.03
OB% graph .385 +.065 +1.50 90.93
AVG graph .310 +.051 +1.36 88.89
SO graph 39 -8 -.29 86.82
AB/K graph 11.9 +3.8 +1.16 85.44
HR graph 25 +16 +1.97 85.24
RBI graph 93 +50 +1.83 83.48
RC graph 95.1 +50.9 +1.73 83.14
R graph 90 +45 +1.69 81.69
TB graph 261 +124 +1.55 78.13
GIDP graph 9 0 +.14 75.56
BB graph 57 +26 +1.23 67.93
H graph 144 +53 +1.08 49.62
3B graph 2 0 -.16 22.47
HBP graph 1 0 -.35 20.47
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.7 -.25 34.43
SB graph 0 -6 -.53 8.71
SB% graph .00 -.48 -1.48 1.89
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 -.02 22.95
SacB graph 0 -2 -.88 4.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 525 +149 +.79 22.94
AB graph 464 +126 +.76 20.19
G graph 123 +18 +.47 5.59

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.