ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1982


Kansas City Royals 3B, LF, OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.81 97.23
3B graph 9 +6 +2.58 93.55
RC/PA graph .164 +.053 +1.60 90.51
R graph 101 +55 +1.92 88.72
SLG% graph .505 +.114 +1.52 87.44
OB% graph .378 +.057 +1.34 87.06
RC graph 103.3 +57.3 +1.87 86.87
AVG graph .301 +.041 +1.25 85.26
TB graph 279 +138 +1.66 82.60
ISO graph .205 +.073 +1.29 81.36
2B graph 32 +16 +1.66 80.98
AB/K graph 10.8 +2.8 +.85 79.67
BB graph 71 +38 +1.59 78.95
H graph 166 +73 +1.46 75.45
SO graph 51 +2 +.09 73.81
HR graph 21 +11 +1.27 72.09
HR% graph .038 +.013 +.76 70.24
RBI graph 82 +38 +1.34 68.41
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.72 51.45
HBP graph 1 0 -.29 24.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .86 +.42 +1.27 96.03
SBR graph 1.2 +1.5 +.67 70.12
SB graph 6 0 -.02 36.37
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.86 58.19
SacB graph 0 -3 -.84 6.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 629 +241 +1.25 60.40
AB graph 552 +205 +1.20 56.86
G graph 144 +37 +.97 37.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.