ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1981


Kansas City Royals 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 7 +5 +3.39 97.60
2B graph 27 +17 +2.57 97.09
AVG graph .314 +.066 +1.62 94.18
RC/PA graph .155 +.058 +1.71 92.47
IBB graph 7 +5 +2.31 90.28
SLG% graph .484 +.126 +1.67 90.11
SO graph 23 -7 -.38 89.29
AB/K graph 15.1 +6.2 +1.07 83.91
OB% graph .361 +.050 +1.13 80.32
RC graph 58.9 +31.9 +1.64 80.31
TB graph 168 +82 +1.59 79.88
ISO graph .170 +.061 +1.13 77.21
H graph 109 +50 +1.47 75.78
GIDP graph 7 +1 +.37 66.25
RBI graph 43 +17 +.99 54.96
HR graph 6 +1 +.24 42.23
HR% graph .017 -.002 -.12 40.37
R graph 42 +14 +.83 39.69
BB graph 27 +5 +.35 30.57
HBP graph 1 0 -.15 30.48
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .70 +.29 +.85 85.32
SB graph 14 +9 +1.38 78.76
SBR graph .6 +.9 +.62 68.59
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +1.03 63.74
SacB graph 0 -2 -.90 4.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 347 +119 +1.03 41.00
PA graph 379 +124 +.95 33.98
G graph 89 +17 +.69 15.31

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.