ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1979


Kansas City Royals 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 20 +17 +6.09 99.91
TB graph 363 +224 +2.68 99.17
H graph 212 +120 +2.36 99.08
RC graph 128.8 +83.1 +2.66 97.85
2B graph 42 +26 +2.67 97.69
R graph 119 +72 +2.51 97.56
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.87 97.32
AVG graph .329 +.066 +1.78 95.98
RC/PA graph .184 +.072 +1.94 95.40
AB/K graph 17.9 +9.3 +2.35 95.35
SLG% graph .563 +.170 +2.01 94.86
RBI graph 107 +63 +2.15 90.54
ISO graph .234 +.104 +1.68 88.82
SO graph 36 -7 -.29 86.91
GIDP graph 8 0 -.07 82.62
OB% graph .376 +.050 +1.10 78.82
HR graph 23 +14 +1.56 78.13
HR% graph .036 +.012 +.61 66.05
BB graph 51 +18 +.79 50.56
HBP graph 0 -1 -.86 2.63
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 17 +10 +.96 70.16
SB% graph .63 +.11 +.37 46.05
SBR graph -.9 -.7 -.31 31.76
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.23 32.46
SacB graph 1 -3 -.76 11.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 645 +308 +1.82 97.60
PA graph 701 +323 +1.68 93.89
G graph 154 +49 +1.26 70.16

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.