ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1978


Kansas City Royals 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +30 +3.18 99.30
3B graph 8 +5 +2.27 90.50
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.31 89.39
RC/PA graph .148 +.045 +1.52 89.15
AB/K graph 14.6 +5.8 +1.36 88.10
SO graph 35 -9 -.33 88.06
AVG graph .294 +.041 +1.29 86.69
SLG% graph .467 +.100 +1.42 85.14
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.42 78.68
ISO graph .173 +.059 +1.11 76.81
RC graph 82.7 +40.2 +1.38 69.70
R graph 79 +36 +1.40 69.64
TB graph 238 +107 +1.34 67.58
H graph 150 +61 +1.21 59.40
OB% graph .342 +.025 +.65 57.98
RBI graph 62 +22 +.80 46.19
HR% graph .018 -.002 -.12 40.49
HR graph 9 +1 +.18 40.14
BB graph 39 +6 +.30 28.22
HBP graph 1 0 -.40 18.59
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .77 +.31 +1.00 90.29
SBR graph 2.7 +3.1 +1.43 84.86
SB graph 23 +16 +1.52 80.90
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +1 +.73 52.48
SacB graph 3 -1 -.34 34.30
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 510 +172 +1.00 38.55
PA graph 558 +178 +.92 31.71
G graph 128 +22 +.57 8.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.