ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1977


Kansas City Royals 3B, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 23.5 +15.8 +4.73 99.36
SO graph 24 -26 -.87 97.90
3B graph 13 +10 +3.39 97.58
SLG% graph .532 +.144 +1.74 91.43
IBB graph 9 +6 +2.44 91.28
AVG graph .312 +.054 +1.45 91.01
R graph 105 +58 +2.03 90.97
RC/PA graph .167 +.058 +1.62 90.92
TB graph 300 +157 +1.81 87.74
ISO graph .220 +.091 +1.52 86.29
RC graph 104.9 +58.4 +1.82 85.78
OB% graph .373 +.052 +1.19 82.41
2B graph 32 +16 +1.68 81.72
H graph 176 +82 +1.55 80.30
HR graph 22 +12 +1.40 74.88
RBI graph 88 +44 +1.51 74.39
HR% graph .039 +.015 +.85 72.53
BB graph 55 +22 +.97 58.52
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.75 49.96
HBP graph 2 0 -.03 35.07
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 14 +7 +.82 66.87
SB% graph .54 +.07 +.24 32.01
SBR graph -3.0 -2.5 -1.47 6.28
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -1 -.22 38.24
SacF graph 3 0 -.09 20.87
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 564 +214 +1.23 59.17
PA graph 627 +235 +1.20 55.50
G graph 139 +31 +.81 23.61

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.