ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1976


Kansas City Royals 3B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .333 +.084 +2.55 99.59
H graph 215 +124 +2.50 99.51
3B graph 14 +11 +4.39 99.27
AB/K graph 17.9 +9.9 +3.15 97.58
RC graph 111.1 +69.8 +2.57 97.22
TB graph 298 +170 +2.29 96.69
RC/PA graph .158 +.060 +2.06 96.49
2B graph 34 +20 +2.26 94.21
OB% graph .377 +.063 +1.61 92.94
R graph 94 +52 +2.09 92.39
SO graph 36 -12 -.47 91.55
SLG% graph .462 +.115 +1.75 91.53
GIDP graph 8 0 +.05 78.40
ISO graph .129 +.031 +.64 61.64
RBI graph 67 +28 +1.09 59.02
IBB graph 4 +1 +.47 55.11
BB graph 49 +16 +.74 48.54
HR graph 7 0 +.14 38.33
HR% graph .011 -.005 -.34 31.39
HBP graph 1 -1 -.40 18.00
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 21 +12 +.93 69.39
SB% graph .66 +.13 +.43 54.40
SBR graph -.3 -.2 -.12 40.33
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.68 80.97
SacB graph 2 -2 -.58 25.01
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 645 +293 +1.75 95.93
PA graph 705 +310 +1.65 92.25
G graph 159 +50 +1.35 81.97

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.