ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1975


Kansas City Royals 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
3B graph 13 +10 +4.76 99.54
H graph 195 +108 +2.22 98.24
2B graph 35 +21 +2.33 94.88
TB graph 289 +161 +2.13 94.70
AVG graph .308 +.057 +1.51 92.27
RC graph 100.0 +58.3 +2.06 90.91
AB/K graph 12.9 +5.1 +1.48 89.47
RBI graph 89 +49 +1.91 85.52
R graph 84 +41 +1.66 80.52
RC/PA graph .144 +.041 +1.16 78.56
GIDP graph 8 0 +.07 77.88
SLG% graph .456 +.091 +1.14 77.24
SO graph 49 0 +.03 76.08
IBB graph 6 +3 +.90 67.97
OB% graph .353 +.034 +.76 63.54
ISO graph .148 +.034 +.59 59.59
HR graph 11 +3 +.44 49.60
BB graph 46 +11 +.48 36.81
HBP graph 2 0 -.00 36.68
HR% graph .017 -.004 -.22 36.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 13 +6 +.65 61.78
SB% graph .57 +.11 +.36 44.52
SBR graph -2.1 -1.7 -.91 14.34
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +5 +1.19 78.57
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.36 73.18
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 634 +300 +1.80 97.34
PA graph 697 +320 +1.70 94.47
G graph 159 +55 +1.42 89.91

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.