ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

George Brett, 1974


Kansas City Royals 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
George Howard Brett
nickname
Mullet
born
1953-05-15
Glen Dale, WV USA
debut
8/2/1973
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 38 -10 -.38 89.26
AB/K graph 12.0 +4.4 +1.35 87.92
3B graph 5 +2 +1.36 75.09
GIDP graph 9 0 +.18 73.90
AVG graph .282 +.031 +.85 68.11
2B graph 21 +7 +.90 47.48
IBB graph 3 0 +.11 40.35
H graph 129 +41 +.87 34.40
SLG% graph .363 +.004 +.06 27.53
RC/PA graph .102 +.004 +.11 25.89
RBI graph 47 +8 +.36 25.03
TB graph 166 +40 +.56 20.38
OB% graph .312 -.002 -.05 20.32
RC graph 49.8 +9.6 +.36 16.62
ISO graph .081 -.026 -.52 16.08
R graph 49 +8 +.35 14.74
HBP graph 0 -2 -.79 5.67
BB graph 21 -10 -.47 4.00
HR% graph .004 -.015 -.99 3.97
HR graph 2 -5 -.75 3.60
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +1 +.20 45.74
SB% graph .62 +.11 +.34 40.58
SBR graph -.6 -.2 -.14 39.59
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 6 +2 +.58 63.26
SacF graph 2 0 -.29 14.06
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 457 +121 +.73 17.97
G graph 133 +27 +.71 16.52
PA graph 486 +110 +.59 9.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.